Wow….Niches…For Weight Loss

Hmmm, as I sit looking for niches to dominate, I have descovered why certain ‘gurus’ like to create websites for the diet or weight loss niche. There’s a whoooooole lot of niches to be delved into there….I’m stunned…dont know where to begin. I was about to make some more blogs…

Read more »

Punk Ass Bitch “Gurus”

LOL. I am amazed at the fast grab for cash some people go through for an extra buck even when tyhey already make tons of dough. k…..I’m on a list of guy “A” who in a 24 hr period sends out e-mails to people about some unique/ unconventional ways to…

Read more »

Yahoo Overture PPC Update!

Heh. No more crappy limits on paying for visiors over at Yahoo Search (Overture). Just got this e-mail from them: “Dear Sponsored Search Advertiser: We’ve listened to your feedback and are happy to announce that we’ve eliminated the $20 monthly minimum spending requirement for Sponsored Search. Previously, all Sponsored Search…

Read more »

Adsense Clicks on Blogs

My impressions are still improving, and I’m closing in on $10 a day now with adsense….still the onlly difference being the blogs linked to each other. I haven’t even added any more yet, as I’m busy ‘tweaking’ the process of setting up more blogs. Gonna take a few days off…

Read more »

Conversion Equalizer: PPC Tool

First product review. this one is about Conversion Equalizer. I bought this over a month before I started using it…I was intimidated by the fact that it was another ‘script’ which means…it will take me forever to understand & implement it & I need to be well rested & mentally…

Read more »

Webhosting

I must be the only one who will post a category of stuff I DONT recommend. I dont reccommend Gazzin dot com for webhosting. I tried them because their prices are gret… However, they suck ass. Reallly really suck. They are literally the worst web hosts I’ve ever come across….

Read more »

Money & Blogs

I am learnig a lot lately…and it is friggin hard work. But….The RSS2Blog forum has some rough gems of information in there…funny thing is some people dont even know it…. Sadly many people making money aren’t posting their secrets….mostly people not making money…..however when they start making dough, they disappear…..

Read more »

Making Money With Blogs

Here’s part of an email I sent to a fellow marketer about blogging for money: I make most of my money with PPC….throught clickbank, although they are having problems lately which they never admit to…pisses me off. So I also do some PPC for CJ, which never has problems. I…

Read more »

Enjoy this blog? Feel free to spread the word :)